1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Weiß Schwarz
  4. Sets
  5. Sword Art Online -Alicization-
  6. Unexpected Limit, Administrator

Weiß Schwarz · Sword Art Online -Alicization- · #SAO/S65-E061 C · Common

Unexpected Limit, Administrator

Weiß Schwarz card price for Unexpected Limit, Administrator: $0.23 market, from $0.10 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 18, 2026
$0.23
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days+15.0%
1 year−11.5%
All time+15.0%

Sellers right now

$0.10lowest listing$0.62highest
Market price$0.23
Mid listing$0.25
30-day avg$0.23

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.1052-week low$0.2652-week high
In the range81%
All-time low$0.10
All-time high$0.45
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market price
$0.08$0.21$0.35$0.49
$0.23
Feb 2024Dec 2024Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Unexpected Limit, Administrator since February 2024, when it sold for $0.20. Today the market price is $0.23, up 15.0%. Across the past year it went −11.5%, with a low of $0.10 and a high of $0.26; today it sits near the top of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.45, 95.7% above today. Listings currently start at $0.10; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.23.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.23$0.10$0.620.0%

The card in play

Level0
Cost0
Power2000
Color
Red
Card type
Character
Trait
Fluctlight
Soul
1
Trait 2
Sacred Arts
Ability

[AUTO] When this card is placed on the stage from your hand, look at the top card of your deck, and put it on the top of your deck or into your waiting room.

[AUTO] [Return this card to your hand] When a climax is placed on your climax area, you may pay the cost. If you do, choose 1 of your characters, and that character gets +1000 power until the end of your opponent's next turn.

Also in Sword Art Online -Alicization-

most valuable
Full set