1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Weiß Schwarz
  4. Sets
  5. SPY x FAMILY
  6. Assassination Technique User, Yor (SR)

Weiß Schwarz · SPY x FAMILY · #SPY/S106-E064S SR · Super Rare

Assassination Technique User, Yor (SR)

Weiß Schwarz card price for Assassination Technique User, Yor (SR): $3.50 market, from $2.75 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 19, 2026
$3.50
0.0% this week · +3.6% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days+3.6%
90 days−5.4%
1 year+5.7%
All time+12.9%

Sellers right now

$2.75lowest listing$4.31highest
Market price$3.50
Mid listing$3.76
30-day avg$3.48

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$3.3152-week low$4.3152-week high
In the range19%
All-time low$1.43
All-time high$4.31
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market price
$3.25$3.64$4.02$4.41
$3.50
Oct 2025Feb 2026Jun 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Assassination Technique User, Yor (SR) was released in January 2024. Launch-week prices are left out here: before supply arrives they are mostly guesses. In the last year the price changed +5.7% and ranged from $3.31 to $4.31, and it now trades near the bottom of that range. The cheapest listing right now is $2.75, and the 30-day average market price is $3.48.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$3.50$2.75$4.310.0%

The card in play

Level3
Cost2
Power10000
Color
Red
Card type
Character
Trait
Berlint
Soul
2
Trait 2
Assassin
Triggers
Soul
Ability

[CONT] During your turn, this card gets +2000 power.
[AUTO] When this card attacks, reveal the top card of your deck. If that card is a "Berlint" character, deal X damage to your opponent. X is equal to the level of the revealed character. (Damage may be canceled. Return the revealed card to its original place)

Other printings of Assassination Technique User, Yor

1 more · $0.25 – $3.50
All printings

Also in SPY x FAMILY

most valuable
Full set