1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Weiß Schwarz
  4. Sets
  5. Rascal Does Not Dream of a Dreaming Girl
  6. Respective Choices, Shoko Makinohara (SP)

Weiß Schwarz · Rascal Does Not Dream of a Dreaming Girl · #SBY/W77-E072SP SP · Special Rare

Respective Choices, Shoko Makinohara (SP)

Weiß Schwarz card price for Respective Choices, Shoko Makinohara (SP): $60.00 market, from $59.99 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 20, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 20, 2026
$60.00
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days−7.6%
1 year—
All time+50.6%

Sellers right now

$59.99lowest listing$79.99highest
Market price$60.00
Mid listing$69.98
30-day avg$60.00

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

TCGplayer$60.00

One year

$60.0052-week low$64.9552-week high
In the range0%
All-time low$39.83
All-time high$64.95
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market price
$59.70$61.62$63.53$65.45
$60.00
Feb 1Apr 29Jul 25Oct 20
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Respective Choices, Shoko Makinohara (SP) since February 2024, when it sold for $39.83. Today the market price is $60.00, up 50.6%. The highest price we have recorded is $64.95, 8.3% above today. Listings currently start at $59.99; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $60.00.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$60.00$59.99$79.990.0%

The card in play

Level1
Cost0
Power4500
Color
Blue
Card type
Character
Trait
Adolescence
Soul
1
Trait 2
Mystery
Ability

[AUTO] When this card attacks, if you have another "Adolescence" character, this card gets +1500 power until end of turn.
[AUTO] [CXCOMBO] Experience When this card's battle opponent becomes [REVERSE], if "Memory of First Love" is in your climax area, and the total level of the cards in your level is 2 or higher, choose up to 1 character in your waiting room, return it to your hand, choose 1 of your characters, and that character gets +2000 power until end of turn.

Other printings of Respective Choices, Shoko Makinohara

2 more · $0.08 – $60.00
All printings

Also in Rascal Does Not Dream of a Dreaming Girl

most valuable
Full set