1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Weiß Schwarz
  4. Sets
  5. KonoSuba The Movie: Legend of Crimson
  6. Forbidden Weapon

Weiß Schwarz · KonoSuba The Movie: Legend of Crimson · #KS/W76-E070 U · Uncommon

Forbidden Weapon

Weiß Schwarz card price for Forbidden Weapon: $0.20 market, from $0.14 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 19, 2026
$0.20
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days0.0%
1 year+5.3%
All time−23.1%

Sellers right now

$0.14lowest listing$0.75highest
Market price$0.20
Mid listing$0.25
30-day avg$0.20

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.1452-week low$0.2052-week high
In the range100%
All-time low$0.14
All-time high$0.26
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market price
$0.13$0.18$0.23$0.27
$0.20
Feb 2024Jan 2025Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Forbidden Weapon since February 2024, when it sold for $0.26. Today the market price is $0.20, down 23.1%. Across the past year it went +5.3%, with a low of $0.14 and a high of $0.20; today it sits near the top of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.26, 30.0% above today. Listings currently start at $0.14; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.20.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.20$0.14$0.750.0%

The card in play

Level2
Cost4
Color
Red
Card type
Event
Soul
0
Ability

If you have a character with "Kazuma" in its card name, put this card into your Memory.
[AUTO] Memory [(2) Put all "Forbidden Weapon" in your Memory into your waiting room] At the end of your opponent's turn, if this card is in your Memory, you may pay the cost. If you do, choose up to 2 cards in your opponent's waiting room, put them on the top of his or her deck in any order, and deal 5 damage to your opponent. When you pay the cost for this ability, you may choose 1 ""Receiving Guests" Komekko" in your hand, and put it into your waiting room instead of 2 cards from your stock. (Damage may be canceled)

Also in KonoSuba The Movie: Legend of Crimson

most valuable
Full set