1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Weiß Schwarz
  4. Sets
  5. BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense
  6. Two Faces Within, Mii

Weiß Schwarz · BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense · #BFR/S78-E056 RR · Double Rare

Two Faces Within, Mii

Weiß Schwarz card price for Two Faces Within, Mii: $2.79 market, though the cheapest copy on sale asks $3.00, Normal printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 19, 2026
$2.79
0.0% this week · +22.4% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days+22.4%
90 days+22.4%
1 year−13.6%
All time−8.5%

Sellers right now

$3.00lowest listing$6.25highest
Market price$2.79
Mid listing$4.97
30-day avg$2.48

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$1.3352-week low$3.2352-week high
In the range77%
All-time low$1.33
All-time high$3.46
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market price
$2.25$2.45$2.64$2.84
$2.79
Jul 21Aug 20Sep 19Oct 19
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Two Faces Within, Mii since February 2024, when it sold for $3.05. Today the market price is $2.79, down 8.5%. Across the past year it went −13.6%, with a low of $1.33 and a high of $3.23; today it sits in the middle of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $3.46, 24.0% above today. Listings currently start at $3.00; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $2.48.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$2.79$3.00$6.250.0%

The card in play

Level0
Cost0
Power2000
Color
Red
Card type
Character
Trait
Game
Soul
1
Trait 2
Magic
Ability

[CONT] Your other level 0 or lower character in the middle position of your center stage gets +1000 power.
[ACT] Brainstorm [(1) [REST] this card] Flip over 4 cards from the top of your deck, and put them into your waiting room. For each climax revealed among those cards, choose up to 1 "Game" character in your waiting room, and return it to your hand.

Other printings of Two Faces Within, Mii

1 more · $2.79 – $2.79
All printings

Also in BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense

most valuable
Full set