1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Weiß Schwarz
  4. Sets
  5. Azur Lane
  6. Casablanca (SR)

Weiß Schwarz · Azur Lane · #AZL/S102-E125S SR · Super Rare

Casablanca (SR)

Weiß Schwarz card price for Casablanca (SR): $11.38 market, though the cheapest copy on sale asks $11.44, Normal printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 19, 2026
$11.38
0.0% this week · +5.3% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days+5.3%
90 days+56.3%
1 year+141.1%
All time+176.9%

Sellers right now

$11.44lowest listing$13.99highest
Market price$11.38
Mid listing$13.00
30-day avg$11.30

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

TCGplayer$11.38

One year

$4.4952-week low$11.4452-week high
In the range99%
All-time low$4.11
All-time high$11.44
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market price
$4.07$6.76$9.45$12.14
$11.38
Oct 2025Feb 2026Jun 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Casablanca (SR) since February 2024, when it sold for $4.11. Today the market price is $11.38, up 177%. Across the past year it went +141%, with a low of $4.49 and a high of $11.44; today it sits near the top of that range. This is the highest market price in our records for this card. The cheapest listing right now is $11.44, and the 30-day average market price is $11.30.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$11.38$11.44$13.990.0%

The card in play

Level0
Cost0
Power1500
Color
Blue
Card type
Character
Trait
KAN-SEN
Soul
1
Trait 2
Eagle Union
Ability

[AUTO] This ability activates up to 1 time per turn. When you use "Resonate", choose 1 of your characters, and that character gets +1000 power until end of turn.
[AUTO] Resonate [Reveal 1 "New Jersey" in your hand & [REST] this card] At the beginning of the climax phase, you may pay the cost. If you do, draw 1 card, choose 1 card in your hand, and put it into your waiting room.

Other printings of Casablanca

1 more · $0.13 – $11.38
All printings

Also in Azur Lane

most valuable
Full set