1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Weiß Schwarz
  4. Sets
  5. Arifureta: From Commonplace to World's Strongest
  6. Honorable Dragonborn, Tio

Weiß Schwarz · Arifureta: From Commonplace to World's Strongest · #ARI/S103-TE13 TD · Trial Deck

Honorable Dragonborn, Tio

Weiß Schwarz card price for Honorable Dragonborn, Tio: $0.25 market, from $0.19 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 20, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 20, 2026
$0.25
0.0% this week · −3.9% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days−3.9%
90 days0.0%
1 year+13.6%
All time−3.9%

Sellers right now

$0.19lowest listing$0.50highest
Market price$0.25
Mid listing$0.25
30-day avg$0.25

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.2252-week low$0.2652-week high
In the range75%
All-time low$0.19
All-time high$0.26
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market price
$0.22$0.23$0.25$0.26
$0.25
Oct 2025Feb 2026Jun 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Honorable Dragonborn, Tio begins in February 2024 at $0.26; the market price today is $0.25, down 3.9% since then. In the last year the price changed +13.6% and ranged from $0.22 to $0.26, and it now trades in the middle of that range. Today's price is the highest we have recorded for this card. Listings currently start at $0.19; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.25.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.25$0.19$0.500.0%

The card in play

Level0
Cost0
Power2000
Color
Green
Card type
Character
Trait
Tortus
Soul
1
Trait 2
Dragonborn
Ability

[AUTO] When this card is placed on the stage from your hand, this card gets +X power until end of turn. X is equal to the number of "Tortus" characters you have ×1000.

Other printings of Honorable Dragonborn, Tio

1 more · $0.25 – $0.25
All printings

Also in Arifureta: From Commonplace to World's Strongest

most valuable
Full set