1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Cardfight!! Vanguard
  4. Sets
  5. V-SS10 Premium Battle Deckset 2023
  6. Magia Doll, Flying Peryton (Foil)

Vanguard · V-SS10 Premium Battle Deckset 2023 · #V-SS10/020EN · Trial Deck

Magia Doll, Flying Peryton (Foil)

Vanguard card price for Magia Doll, Flying Peryton (Foil): $0.69 market, though the cheapest copy on sale asks $0.99, Normal printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 19, 2026
$0.69
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days0.0%
1 year+64.3%
All time−74.3%

Sellers right now

$0.99lowest listing$2.89highest
Market price$0.69
Mid listing$1.25
30-day avg$0.69

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.3352-week low$0.6952-week high
In the range100%
All-time low$0.25
All-time high$2.89
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market price
$0.09$1.11$2.13$3.15
$0.69
Feb 2024Jan 2025Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Magia Doll, Flying Peryton (Foil) since February 2024, when it sold for $2.68. Today the market price is $0.69, down 74.3%. Across the past year it went +64.3%, with a low of $0.33 and a high of $0.69; today it sits near the top of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $2.89, 319% above today. Listings currently start at $0.99; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.69.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.69$0.99$2.890.0%

The card in play

Power8000
Nation
Dark Zone
Clan
Pale Moon
Race
Workeroid
Grade
1
Unit
Normal
Shield
10000
Critical
1
Skill Icon
Boost
Flavor

Dancing through the night in a transient body, wishing for an end to the endless dream.

Card text

[AUTO]:When retired from (GC), you may put this card into your soul.
[AUTO](RC):When placed by the ability of your unit with "Harri" in its card name, draw a card.

Other printings of Magia Doll, Flying Peryton

2 more · $0.69 – $0.89
All printings

Also in V-SS10 Premium Battle Deckset 2023

most valuable
Full set