1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Cardfight!! Vanguard
  4. Sets
  5. V-SS07: Clan Selection Plus Vol.1
  6. Star-vader, Craving Claw

Vanguard · V-SS07: Clan Selection Plus Vol.1 · #V-SS07/045EN · Triple Rare

Star-vader, Craving Claw

Vanguard card price for Star-vader, Craving Claw: $2.49 market, from $1.59 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 18, 2026
$2.49
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days+0.8%
1 year+50.9%
All time+100.8%

Sellers right now

$1.59lowest listing$20.85highest
Market price$2.49
Mid listing$4.34
30-day avg$2.49

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$1.5652-week low$2.6352-week high
In the range87%
All-time low$1.24
All-time high$2.63
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market price
$2.46$2.52$2.58$2.65
$2.49
Jul 20Aug 19Sep 18Oct 18
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Star-vader, Craving Claw begins in February 2024 at $1.24; the market price today is $2.49, up 101% since then. In the last year the price changed +50.9% and ranged from $1.56 to $2.63, and it now trades near the top of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $2.63, 5.6% above today. Listings currently start at $1.59; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $2.49.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$2.49$1.59$20.850.0%

The card in play

Power8000
Nation
Star Gate
Clan
Link Joker
Race
Cyber Beast
Grade
1
Unit
Normal
Shield
1000
Critical
1
Skill Icon
Boost
Flavor

Your soul will break, such that it'll never return to before.

Card text

[AUTO](VC/RC):When its attack or the attack it boosted hits a vanguard, look at five cards from the top of your deck, reveal up to one card with "Star-vader" in its card name from among them and put it into your hand, and shuffle your deck.
[ACT](RC):If your opponent's vanguard is grade 3 or greater, [COST][put this unit into the soul], choose up to one of your opponent's locked cards, and unlock it. If you unlocked a card, choose one of your opponent's rear-guards other than that unlocked unit, and lock it.

Other printings of Star-vader, Craving Claw

1 more · $2.27 – $2.49
All printings

Also in V-SS07: Clan Selection Plus Vol.1

most valuable
Full set