1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Cardfight!! Vanguard
  4. Sets
  5. V-MB01: PSYqualia Strife
  6. Knight Squire, Allen

Vanguard · V-MB01: PSYqualia Strife · #V-MB01/009EN · Double Rare

Knight Squire, Allen

Vanguard card price for Knight Squire, Allen: $0.46 market, from $0.20 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 18, 2026
$0.46
0.0% this week · +9.5% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days+9.5%
90 days−2.1%
1 year—
All time−41.0%

Sellers right now

$0.20lowest listing$2.00highest
Market price$0.46
Mid listing$0.75
30-day avg$0.48

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.3252-week low$0.5152-week high
In the range74%
All-time low$0.20
All-time high$0.78
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market price
$0.17$0.39$0.61$0.84
$0.46
Feb 2024Dec 2024Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Knight Squire, Allen begins in February 2024 at $0.78; the market price today is $0.46, down 41.0% since then. The highest price we have recorded is $0.78, 69.6% above today. Listings currently start at $0.20; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.48.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.46$0.20$2.000.0%

The card in play

Power8000
Nation
United Sanctuary
Clan
Royal Paladin
Race
Human
Grade
1
Unit
Normal
Shield
10000
Critical
1
Skill Icon
Boost
Card text

[AUTO](RC):When placed, COST [Counter Blast (1)], and call up to one card with grade less than or equal to your vanguard from your hand to (RC). If you called, draw a card, and this unit gets [Power]+3000 until end of turn.

Other printings of Knight Squire, Allen

5 more · $0.15 – $0.72
All printings

Also in V-MB01: PSYqualia Strife

most valuable
Full set