1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Cardfight!! Vanguard
  4. Sets
  5. V-EB14: The Next Stage
  6. Maiden of Dream Shower

Vanguard · V-EB14: The Next Stage · #V-EB14/062EN · Common

Maiden of Dream Shower

Vanguard card price for Maiden of Dream Shower: $0.25 market, from $0.05 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 19, 2026
$0.25
0.0% this week · −10.7% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days−10.7%
90 days+13.6%
1 year−13.8%
All time+56.3%

Sellers right now

$0.05lowest listing$0.98highest
Market price$0.25
Mid listing$0.25
30-day avg$0.27

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.2252-week low$0.5852-week high
In the range8%
All-time low$0.08
All-time high$0.58
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market price
$0.22$0.24$0.26$0.29
$0.25
Jul 21Aug 20Sep 19Oct 19
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Maiden of Dream Shower since February 2024, when it sold for $0.16. Today the market price is $0.25, up 56.3%. Across the past year it went −13.8%, with a low of $0.22 and a high of $0.58; today it sits near the bottom of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.58, 132% above today. Listings currently start at $0.05; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.27.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.25$0.05$0.980.0%

The card in play

Power7000
Nation
Zoo
Clan
Neo Nectar
Race
Bioroid
Grade
1
Unit
Normal
Shield
10000
Critical
1
Skill Icon
Boost
Flavor

Accept this watering of love~

Card text

[AUTO](RC):When placed, if your vanguard is grade 3 or greater, [COST][Counter-Blast 1], and all of your token units on (RC) get [Power] +10000 until end of turn.

Also in V-EB14: The Next Stage

most valuable
Full set