1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Cardfight!! Vanguard
  4. Sets
  5. V-EB04: The Answer of Truth
  6. Triad Dog

Vanguard · V-EB04: The Answer of Truth · #V-EB04/060EN · Common

Triad Dog

Vanguard card price for Triad Dog: $0.10 market, from $0.05 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Oct 29, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 19, 2026
$0.10
0.0% this week · +42.9% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days+42.9%
90 days+25.0%
1 year—
All time−60.0%

Sellers right now

$0.05lowest listing$0.65highest
Market price$0.10
Mid listing$0.22
30-day avg$0.09

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.0152-week low$0.1052-week high
In the range100%
All-time low$0.01
All-time high$0.25
First priceOct 29, 2024
Normal · market price
$0.00$0.04$0.07$0.11
$0.10
Apr 3Jun 8Aug 13Oct 19
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Triad Dog entered our records in October 2024 at $0.25 and stands at $0.10 today, down 60.0% over that time. The highest price we have recorded is $0.25, 150% above today. Listings currently start at $0.05; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.09.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.10$0.05$0.650.0%

The card in play

Power9000
Nation
Zoo
Clan
Great Nature
Race
High Beast
Grade
1
Unit
Normal
Shield
0
Critical
1
Skill Icon
Boost
Flavor

Take note of the acute angle and jump in sharply.

Also in V-EB04: The Answer of Truth

most valuable
Full set