1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Cardfight!! Vanguard
  4. Sets
  5. V-EB03: ULTRARARE MIRACLE COLLECTION
  6. Perdurable Phoenix

Vanguard · V-EB03: ULTRARARE MIRACLE COLLECTION · #V-EB03/034EN · Common

Perdurable Phoenix

Vanguard card price for Perdurable Phoenix: $0.19 market, from $0.05 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 18, 2026
$0.19
0.0% this week · −9.5% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days−9.5%
90 days−24.0%
1 year−5.0%
All time+35.7%

Sellers right now

$0.05lowest listing$0.79highest
Market price$0.19
Mid listing$0.25
30-day avg$0.20

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.1852-week low$0.2552-week high
In the range14%
All-time low$0.04
All-time high$0.25
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market price
$0.19$0.21$0.23$0.26
$0.19
Jul 20Aug 19Sep 18Oct 18
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Perdurable Phoenix since February 2024, when it sold for $0.14. Today the market price is $0.19, up 35.7%. Across the past year it went −5.0%, with a low of $0.18 and a high of $0.25; today it sits near the bottom of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.25, 31.6% above today. Listings currently start at $0.05; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.20.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.19$0.05$0.790.0%

The card in play

Power12000
Nation
United Sanctuary
Clan
Angel Feather
Race
High Beast
Grade
3
Unit
Normal
Shield
0
Critical
1
Skill Icon
Twin Drive
Card text

[AUTO](RC):When your vanguard is attacked, COST [retire this unit], call a card from your damage zone to (GC), and put the top of your deck into your damage zone face down.

Also in V-EB03: ULTRARARE MIRACLE COLLECTION

most valuable
Full set