1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Cardfight!! Vanguard
  4. Sets
  5. V-EB02: Champions of the Asia Circuit
  6. Diamond Ace

Vanguard · V-EB02: Champions of the Asia Circuit · #V-EB02/012EN · Double Rare

Diamond Ace

Vanguard card price for Diamond Ace: $0.75 market, from $0.50 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 19, 2026
$0.75
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days+17.2%
1 year+8.7%
All time−17.6%

Sellers right now

$0.50lowest listing$8.95highest
Market price$0.75
Mid listing$0.95
30-day avg$0.75

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.6152-week low$0.7552-week high
In the range100%
All-time low$0.61
All-time high$0.95
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market price
$0.63$0.68$0.72$0.76
$0.75
Jul 21Aug 20Sep 19Oct 19
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Diamond Ace begins in February 2024 at $0.91; the market price today is $0.75, down 17.6% since then. In the last year the price changed +8.7% and ranged from $0.61 to $0.75, and it now trades near the top of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.95, 26.7% above today. Listings currently start at $0.50; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.75.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.75$0.50$8.950.0%

The card in play

Power5000
Nation
Star Gate
Clan
Dimension Police
Race
Alien
Grade
0
Unit
Trigger
Shield
0
Critical
1
Skill Icon
Boost
Card text

[CONT]:Sentinel (You may only have up to four cards with "[CONT]:Sentinel" in a deck.)

[AUTO](GC):When placed, COST [discard a card from your hand], and one of your units cannot be hit until end of that battle.

Trigger

Draw

Other printings of Diamond Ace

5 more · $0.58 – $10.79
All printings

Also in V-EB02: Champions of the Asia Circuit

most valuable
Full set