1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Cardfight!! Vanguard
  4. Sets
  5. V-BT08: Silverdust Blaze
  6. Quick Shield (Dimension Police) (SP)

Vanguard · V-BT08: Silverdust Blaze · #V-BT08/SP33EN SP · Special

Quick Shield (Dimension Police) (SP)

Vanguard card price for Quick Shield (Dimension Police) (SP): $30.96 market, from $30.96 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 19, 2026
$30.96
0.0% this week · — in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days—
90 days—
1 year—
All time−12.8%

Sellers right now

$30.96lowest listing$100.00highest
Market price$30.96
Mid listing$57.70
30-day avg$30.96

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

TCGplayer$30.96

One year

$30.9652-week low$60.3952-week high
In the range0%
All-time low$30.96
All-time high$60.39
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market price
$29.19$40.57$51.95$63.33
$30.96
Oct 2025Feb 2026Jun 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Quick Shield (Dimension Police) (SP) begins in February 2024 at $35.52; the market price today is $30.96, down 12.8% since then. The highest price we have recorded is $60.39, 95.1% above today. Listings currently start at $30.96; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $30.96.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$30.96$30.96$100.000.0%

The card in play

Power0
Nation
None
Clan
None
Race
Abyss Dragon
Grade
0
Unit
Blitz Order
Shield
0
Critical
0
Skill Icon
None
Card text

One of your attacked units gets [Power] +5000 until end of that battle!

Other printings of Quick Shield

35 more · $0.25 – $60.00
All printings

Also in V-BT08: Silverdust Blaze

most valuable
Full set