1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Cardfight!! Vanguard
  4. Sets
  5. Moonlit Dragonfang
  6. Chain-bolt Dragoon

Vanguard · Moonlit Dragonfang · #G-BT05/032EN · Rare

Chain-bolt Dragoon

Vanguard card price for Chain-bolt Dragoon: $0.46 market, from $0.10 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 18, 2026
$0.46
0.0% this week · +15.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days+15.0%
90 days+18.0%
1 year−31.3%
All time+2.2%

Sellers right now

$0.10lowest listing$3.00highest
Market price$0.46
Mid listing$0.49
30-day avg$0.45

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.0952-week low$0.6752-week high
In the range64%
All-time low$0.09
All-time high$1.24
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market price
$0.02$0.47$0.91$1.36
$0.46
Feb 2024Dec 2024Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Chain-bolt Dragoon begins in February 2024 at $0.45; the market price today is $0.46, up 2.2% since then. In the last year the price changed −31.3% and ranged from $0.09 to $0.67, and it now trades in the middle of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $1.24, 170% above today. Listings currently start at $0.10; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.45.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.46$0.10$3.000.0%

The card in play

Power7000
Nation
Dragon Empire
Clan
Narukami
Race
Human
Grade
1
Unit
Normal
Shield
5000
Critical
1
Skill Icon
Boost
Flavor

Are you ready since you challenged us?

Card text

[AUTO](RC)[1/Turn] Generation Break 1 :When your opponent's rear-guard is put into the drop zone due to an effect from one of your cards, if you have a grade 3 or greater vanguard with "Vanquisher" in its card name, your opponent chooses a card from his or her drop zone, and binds it face up. If he or she binds a card, you choose up to one of your other units, and it gets [Power]+2000 until end of turn.

Other printings of Chain-bolt Dragoon

3 more · $0.25 – $24.98
All printings

Also in Moonlit Dragonfang

most valuable
Full set