1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Cardfight!! Vanguard
  4. Sets
  5. G-TD11: Divine Knight of Heavenly Decree
  6. Blue Sky Knight, Altmile (RRR Foil)

Vanguard · G-TD11: Divine Knight of Heavenly Decree · #G-TD11/003EN · Triple Rare

Blue Sky Knight, Altmile (RRR Foil)

Vanguard card price for Blue Sky Knight, Altmile (RRR Foil): $9.97 market, from $4.00 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 20, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 20, 2026
$9.97
0.0% this week · −2.8% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days−2.8%
90 days−8.7%
1 year+0.2%
All time+767.0%

Sellers right now

$4.00lowest listing$12.99highest
Market price$9.97
Mid listing$9.47
30-day avg$10.01

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$9.9552-week low$11.6852-week high
In the range1%
All-time low$0.84
All-time high$11.68
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market price
$9.85$10.52$11.18$11.85
$9.97
Oct 2025Feb 2026Jun 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Blue Sky Knight, Altmile (RRR Foil) since February 2024, when it sold for $1.15. Today the market price is $9.97, up 767%. Across the past year it went +0.2%, with a low of $9.95 and a high of $11.68; today it sits near the bottom of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $11.68, 17.2% above today. Listings currently start at $4.00; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $10.01.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$9.97$4.00$12.990.0%

The card in play

Power11000
Nation
United Sanctuary
Clan
Royal Paladin
Race
Human
Grade
3
Unit
Normal
Shield
0
Critical
1
Skill Icon
Twin Drive
Flavor

As long as you don't give up, the possibilities will never be destroyed.

Card text

[CONT](VC) Generation Break 2: (Activate if you have two or more face up G units in total on your V or G zone): During your turn, all of your units in your front row get [Power]+5000.

[AUTO](VC): [Counter Blast (1)] During your turn, when your G unit Stride, you may pay the cost. If you do, choose up to two cards from your hand, call them to separate (RC), choose up to two of your units, and those units get [Power]+5000 until end of turn.

Other printings of Blue Sky Knight, Altmile

13 more · $0.46 – $293.66
All printings

Also in G-TD11: Divine Knight of Heavenly Decree

most valuable
Full set