1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Cardfight!! Vanguard
  4. Sets
  5. D-VS06: V Clan Collection Vol.6
  6. Star-vader, Worldline Dragon

Vanguard · D-VS06: V Clan Collection Vol.6 · #D-VS06/045EN · Triple Rare

Star-vader, Worldline Dragon

Vanguard card price for Star-vader, Worldline Dragon: $0.28 market, from $0.25 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 19, 2026
$0.28
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days+7.7%
1 year+64.7%
All time−37.8%

Sellers right now

$0.25lowest listing$1.99highest
Market price$0.28
Mid listing$0.83
30-day avg$0.28

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.1652-week low$0.2952-week high
In the range92%
All-time low$0.16
All-time high$0.63
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market price
$0.13$0.31$0.50$0.68
$0.28
Feb 2024Jan 2025Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Star-vader, Worldline Dragon since February 2024, when it sold for $0.45. Today the market price is $0.28, down 37.8%. Across the past year it went +64.7%, with a low of $0.16 and a high of $0.29; today it sits near the top of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.63, 125% above today. Listings currently start at $0.25; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.28.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.28$0.25$1.990.0%

The card in play

Power8000
Nation
Star Gate
Clan
Link Joker
Race
Cyber Dragon
Grade
1
Unit
Normal
Shield
10000
Critical
1
Skill Icon
Boost
Flavor

Reverse is the sound of blessing. That which brings the silence of all destruction.

Card text

[AUTO]:When this unit is placed on (VC) or (RC), [COST][Soul-Blast 1 & discard a card with "Reverse" in its card name from hand], look at seven cards from the top of your deck, choose up to two cards with "Star-vader" in their different card names from among them, reveal them and put them into your hand, and shuffle your deck.

Other printings of Star-vader, Worldline Dragon

1 more · $0.28 – $0.61
All printings

Also in D-VS06: V Clan Collection Vol.6

most valuable
Full set