1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Cardfight!! Vanguard
  4. Sets
  5. D-TB03: Shaman King
  6. Ultra Senji Ryakketsu, Art of Direction "Shamanic Oracle"

Vanguard · D-TB03: Shaman King · #D-TB03/071EN · Rare

Ultra Senji Ryakketsu, Art of Direction "Shamanic Oracle"

Vanguard card price for Ultra Senji Ryakketsu, Art of Direction "Shamanic Oracle": $4.21 market, from $3.87 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 20, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 20, 2026
$4.21
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days+27.2%
1 year+93.1%
All time−16.3%

Sellers right now

$3.87lowest listing$7.99highest
Market price$4.21
Mid listing$4.54
30-day avg$4.21

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$2.0752-week low$4.2152-week high
In the range100%
All-time low$1.71
All-time high$5.52
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market price
$3.26$3.60$3.95$4.30
$4.21
Jul 22Aug 21Sep 20Oct 20
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Ultra Senji Ryakketsu, Art of Direction "Shamanic Oracle" begins in February 2024 at $5.03; the market price today is $4.21, down 16.3% since then. In the last year the price changed +93.1% and ranged from $2.07 to $4.21, and it now trades near the top of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $5.52, 31.1% above today. Listings currently start at $3.87; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $4.21.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$4.21$3.87$7.990.0%

The card in play

Power6000
Nation
Shaman King
Grade
1
Unit
Normal
Shield
0
Critical
1
Skill Icon
Boost
Flavor

Nichrom: "If you can read all the forms into which your opponent's Mana changes, the right way forward naturally becomes apparent."

Card text

[CONT]:Sentinel (You may only have up to four cards with "[CONT]:Sentinel" in a deck)
[AUTO]:When this unit is put on (GC), choose one of your units, and it cannot be hit until end of that battle. If your hand has two or more cards, choose a card from your hand, and discard it.

Other printings of Ultra Senji Ryakketsu, Art of Direction "Shamanic Oracle"

1 more · $4.21 – $4.21
All printings

Also in D-TB03: Shaman King

most valuable
Full set