1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Cardfight!! Vanguard
  4. Sets
  5. D-SS12: Triple Drive Booster
  6. Cardinal Draco, Enpyro

Vanguard · D-SS12: Triple Drive Booster · #D-SS12/104EN · Rare

Cardinal Draco, Enpyro

Vanguard card price for Cardinal Draco, Enpyro: $9.44 market, from $9.00 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Mar 18, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 18, 2026
$9.44
0.0% this week · −0.5% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days−0.5%
90 days−3.8%
1 year+38.6%
All time+163.7%

Sellers right now

$9.00lowest listing$24.99highest
Market price$9.44
Mid listing$22.99
30-day avg$9.44

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$6.8152-week low$9.8252-week high
In the range87%
All-time low$1.79
All-time high$9.82
First priceMar 18, 2024
Normal · market price
$1.31$4.41$7.52$10.62
$9.44
Mar 2024Jan 2025Dec 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Cardinal Draco, Enpyro came out in March 2024; we leave the first weeks out of this story, because early prices are set before real supply exists. In the last year the price changed +38.6% and ranged from $6.81 to $9.82, and it now trades near the top of that range. Listings currently start at $9.00; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $9.44.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$9.44$9.00$24.990.0%

The card in play

Power4000
Nation
Brandt Gate
Race
Cyber Dragon
Grade
0
Unit
Trigger
Shield
15000
Critical
0
Skill Icon
Boost
Flavor

Twisting causality. That you may not do as you please.

Card text

[CONT](GC):If your opponent's vanguard is grade 3 or greater, this unit gets [Shield] +5000.

Trigger

Front

Other printings of Cardinal Draco, Enpyro

9 more · $8.95 – $41.21
All printings

Also in D-SS12: Triple Drive Booster

most valuable
Full set