1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Cardfight!! Vanguard
  4. Sets
  5. D-SD03: Tohya Ebata -Apex Ruler-
  6. Knight of Heavenly Rend, Lif

Vanguard · D-SD03: Tohya Ebata -Apex Ruler- · #D-SD03/013EN · Trial Deck

Knight of Heavenly Rend, Lif

Vanguard card price for Knight of Heavenly Rend, Lif: $0.22 market, from $0.15 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 20, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 20, 2026
$0.22
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days−4.4%
1 year−46.3%
All time+69.2%

Sellers right now

$0.15lowest listing$1.11highest
Market price$0.22
Mid listing$0.25
30-day avg$0.22

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.2252-week low$0.5252-week high
In the range0%
All-time low$0.13
All-time high$0.52
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market price
$0.20$0.32$0.43$0.55
$0.22
Oct 2025Feb 2026Jun 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Knight of Heavenly Rend, Lif begins in February 2024 at $0.13; the market price today is $0.22, up 69.2% since then. In the last year the price changed −46.3% and ranged from $0.22 to $0.52, and it now trades near the bottom of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.52, 136% above today. Listings currently start at $0.15; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.22.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.22$0.15$1.110.0%

The card in play

Power5000
Nation
Keter Sanctuary
Clan
None
Race
Elf
Grade
0
Unit
Trigger
Shield
15000
Critical
1
Skill Icon
Boost
Flavor

By experiencing an era without prayers, the world is born anew.

Card text

(When revealed as a trigger, all of your front row units get [Power] +10000 until end of turn!)

Trigger

Front

Other printings of Knight of Heavenly Rend, Lif

1 more · $0.22 – $0.39
All printings

Also in D-SD03: Tohya Ebata -Apex Ruler-

most valuable
Full set