1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Cardfight!! Vanguard
  4. Sets
  5. D-PS01: P Clan Collection 2022
  6. Kitton Piccon

Vanguard · D-PS01: P Clan Collection 2022 · #D-PS01/072EN · Common

Kitton Piccon

Vanguard card price for Kitton Piccon: $1.02 market, from $0.76 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 19, 2026
$1.02
0.0% this week · +5.2% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days+5.2%
90 days−1.0%
1 year−57.9%
All time+1.0%

Sellers right now

$0.76lowest listing$12.00highest
Market price$1.02
Mid listing$1.07
30-day avg$0.99

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.9452-week low$2.4252-week high
In the range5%
All-time low$0.86
All-time high$4.04
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market price
$0.93$0.97$1.00$1.04
$1.02
Jul 21Aug 20Sep 19Oct 19
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Kitton Piccon since February 2024, when it sold for $1.01. Today the market price is $1.02, up 1.0%. Across the past year it went −57.9%, with a low of $0.94 and a high of $2.42; today it sits near the bottom of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $4.04, 296% above today. Listings currently start at $0.76; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.99.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$1.02$0.76$12.000.0%

The card in play

Power4000
Nation
Star Gate
Clan
Nova Grappler
Race
Battleroid
Grade
0
Unit
Trigger
Shield
15000
Critical
1
Skill Icon
Boost
Flavor

Though it makes cute sounds, it packs quite a punch! It can even shatter the ground!

Card text

[CONT](Hand):While you are paying the cost for [Stride], this card may be discarded as a grade 3.

Trigger

Critical

Other printings of Kitton Piccon

1 more · $1.02 – $1.99
All printings

Also in D-PS01: P Clan Collection 2022

most valuable
Full set