1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Cardfight!! Vanguard
  4. Sets
  5. D-BT04: Awakening of Chakrabarthi
  6. Shining Selfishness

Vanguard · D-BT04: Awakening of Chakrabarthi · #D-BT04/084EN · Common

Shining Selfishness

Vanguard card price for Shining Selfishness: $0.13 market, from $0.04 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 19, 2026
$0.13
0.0% this week · +18.2% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days+18.2%
90 days0.0%
1 year+18.2%
All time+116.7%

Sellers right now

$0.04lowest listing$1.04highest
Market price$0.13
Mid listing$0.25
30-day avg$0.12

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.0552-week low$0.1452-week high
In the range89%
All-time low$0.05
All-time high$0.53
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market price
$0.02$0.21$0.39$0.58
$0.13
Feb 2024Jan 2025Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Shining Selfishness since February 2024, when it sold for $0.06. Today the market price is $0.13, up 117%. Across the past year it went +18.2%, with a low of $0.05 and a high of $0.14; today it sits near the top of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.53, 308% above today. Listings currently start at $0.04; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.12.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.13$0.04$1.040.0%

The card in play

Power0
Nation
Dark States
Grade
2
Unit
Blitz Order
Shield
0
Critical
0
Skill Icon
None
Flavor

A primitive craving is greater than anything.

Card text

Play this with [COST][Soul-Blast 4]]!
Choose one of your vanguards, and it gets [Power] +5000 until end of that battle for each card in your damage zone.

Other printings of Shining Selfishness

1 more · $0.13 – $0.55
All printings

Also in D-BT04: Awakening of Chakrabarthi

most valuable
Full set