1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Cardfight!! Vanguard
  4. Sets
  5. D-BT03: Advance of Intertwined Stars
  6. Ascendance Assault

Vanguard · D-BT03: Advance of Intertwined Stars · #D-BT03/050EN · Rare

Ascendance Assault

Vanguard card price for Ascendance Assault: $0.21 market, from $0.05 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 19, 2026
$0.21
0.0% this week · +40.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days+40.0%
90 days+50.0%
1 year−30.0%
All time−16.0%

Sellers right now

$0.05lowest listing$1.79highest
Market price$0.21
Mid listing$0.30
30-day avg$0.18

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.0852-week low$0.3252-week high
In the range54%
All-time low$0.08
All-time high$0.44
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market price
$0.07$0.16$0.25$0.34
$0.21
Oct 2025Feb 2026Jun 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Ascendance Assault since February 2024, when it sold for $0.25. Today the market price is $0.21, down 16.0%. Across the past year it went −30.0%, with a low of $0.08 and a high of $0.32; today it sits in the middle of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.44, 110% above today. Listings currently start at $0.05; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.18.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.21$0.05$1.790.0%

The card in play

Power10000
Nation
Stoicheia
Race
Aquaroid
Grade
2
Unit
Normal
Shield
5000
Critical
1
Skill Icon
Intercept
Flavor

Sometimes in battle, the winner is determined by the number of bullets.

Card text

[AUTO]:You may pay "Reveal a "Flagship Dragon, Flagburg Dragon" or "Inroad Shooter" from your hand" for this cost. When this unit is rode upon, [COST][Soul-Blast 1] other than this card], and call this card to (RC).
[AUTO](RC)[1/turn]:When your other rear-guards attacks a vanguard, if your vanguard is "Flagship Dragon, Flagburg Dragon", [COST][Counter-Blast 1]], and [Stand] this unit.

Other printings of Ascendance Assault

2 more · $0.15 – $3.07
All printings

Also in D-BT03: Advance of Intertwined Stars

most valuable
Full set