1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Cardfight!! Vanguard
  4. Sets
  5. Bushiroad Event Cards
  6. Dragon Knight, Barkil

Vanguard · Bushiroad Event Cards · #BSF2022/VGP02EN 2022 · Promo

Dragon Knight, Barkil

Vanguard card price for Dragon Knight, Barkil: $1.90 market, from $1.70 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 19, 2026
$1.90
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days+41.8%
1 year+660.0%
All time+22.6%

Sellers right now

$1.70lowest listing$2.31highest
Market price$1.90
Mid listing$1.71
30-day avg$1.90

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.2552-week low$1.9052-week high
In the range100%
All-time low$0.25
All-time high$2.47
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market price
$1.31$1.52$1.74$1.96
$1.90
Jul 21Aug 20Sep 19Oct 19
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Dragon Knight, Barkil begins in February 2024 at $1.55; the market price today is $1.90, up 22.6% since then. In the last year the price changed +660% and ranged from $0.25 to $1.90, and it now trades near the top of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $2.47, 30.0% above today. Listings currently start at $1.70; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $1.90.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$1.90$1.70$2.310.0%

The card in play

Power10000
Nation
Dragon Empire
Clan
Kagero
Race
Human
Grade
2
Unit
Normal
Shield
5000
Critical
1
Skill Icon
Intercept
Flavor

It is as good as my victory, if it becomes a one-on-one.

Card text

[AUTO](RC):When it attacks, if your opponent has no rear-guards, until end of that battle, your opponent can only call grade 0 cards from hand.

Other printings of Dragon Knight, Barkil

1 more · $0.89 – $1.90
All printings

Also in Bushiroad Event Cards

most valuable
Full set