1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Cardfight!! Vanguard
  4. Sets
  5. BT02: Onslaught of Dragon Souls
  6. Lion Heat

Vanguard · BT02: Onslaught of Dragon Souls · #BT02/S08EN · Special

Lion Heat

Vanguard card price for Lion Heat: $11.50 market, from $10.92 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 19, 2026
$11.50
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days—
1 year—
All time−11.5%

Sellers right now

$10.92lowest listing$12.99highest
Market price$11.50
Mid listing$11.35
30-day avg$11.50

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

TCGplayer$11.50

One year

$11.1952-week low$11.5052-week high
In the range100%
All-time low$11.19
All-time high$12.99
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market price
$11.24$11.42$11.60$11.78
$11.50
Aug 9Sep 1Sep 25Oct 19
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Lion Heat begins in February 2024 at $12.99; the market price today is $11.50, down 11.5% since then. The highest price we have recorded is $12.99, 13.0% above today. Listings currently start at $10.92; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $11.50.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$11.50$10.92$12.990.0%

The card in play

Power10000
Nation
Star Gate
Clan
Nova Grappler
Race
Warbeast
Grade
3
Unit
Normal Unit
Shield
0
Critical
1
Skill Icon
Twin Drive
Flavor

Do you want to taste the fist of the king of beasts, the Howling Bomber?

Card text

[AUTO](VC):[Counter-Blast 2] When this unit's attack hits a vanguard, you may pay the cost. If you do, choose one of your rear-guards, and [Stand] it. [AUTO](RC):[Counter-Blast 2] When this unit's attack hits a vanguard, you may pay the cost. If you do, choose one of your grade 1 or less rear-guards, and [Stand] it.

Other printings of Lion Heat

1 more · $0.33 – $11.50
All printings

Also in BT02: Onslaught of Dragon Souls

most valuable
Full set