1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Cardfight!! Vanguard
  4. Sets
  5. BT01: Descent of the King of Knights
  6. Hungry Dumpty

Vanguard · BT01: Descent of the King of Knights · #BT01/059EN · Common

Hungry Dumpty

Vanguard card price for Hungry Dumpty: $0.25 market, from $0.15 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 19, 2026
$0.25
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days0.0%
1 year−16.7%
All time+212.5%

Sellers right now

$0.15lowest listing$1.95highest
Market price$0.25
Mid listing$0.25
30-day avg$0.25

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.2552-week low$0.4052-week high
In the range0%
All-time low$0.08
All-time high$0.40
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market price
$0.24$0.25$0.25$0.26
$0.25
Jul 21Aug 20Sep 19Oct 19
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Hungry Dumpty begins in February 2024 at $0.08; the market price today is $0.25, up 213% since then. In the last year the price changed −16.7% and ranged from $0.25 to $0.40, and it now trades near the bottom of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.40, 60.0% above today. Listings currently start at $0.15; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.25.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.25$0.15$1.950.0%

The card in play

Power9000
Nation
Star Gate
Clan
Nova Grappler
Race
Alien
Grade
2
Unit
Normal Unit
Shield
5000
Critical
1
Skill Icon
Intercept
Flavor

Can I eat you?

Card text

[AUTO]:When this unit is placed on (RC), if you have a vanguard, choose a card from your damage zone, and turn it face up.

Other printings of Hungry Dumpty

1 more · $0.19 – $0.25
All printings

Also in BT01: Descent of the King of Knights

most valuable
Full set