1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Star Wars: Unlimited
  4. Sets
  5. Twilight of the Republic
  6. Merciless Contest

Star Wars · Twilight of the Republic · #238/257 · Common

Merciless Contest

Star Wars card price for Merciless Contest: $0.14 market, from $0.05 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Nov 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 19, 2026
$0.14
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days−33.3%
1 year−33.3%
All time+40.0%

Sellers right now

$0.05lowest listing$1.57highest
Market price$0.14
Mid listing$0.20
30-day avg$0.14

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.1452-week low$0.2752-week high
In the range0%
All-time low$0.10
All-time high$0.27
First priceNov 8, 2024
Foil · market price
$0.09$0.16$0.22$0.29
$0.14
Nov 2024Jul 2025Feb 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Merciless Contest (Foil) came out in November 2024; we leave the first weeks out of this story, because early prices are set before real supply exists. Across the past year it went −33.3%, with a low of $0.14 and a high of $0.27; today it sits near the bottom of that range. Listings currently start at $0.05; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.14.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$0.14$0.05$1.570.0%
Normal$0.09$0.01$3.000.0%

The card in play

Cost3
Card type
Event
Traits
Tactic
Aspect
Villainy
Card text

Each player chooses a non-leader unit they control. Defeat those units.

Other printings of Merciless Contest

1 more · $0.14 – $1.17
All printings

Also in Twilight of the Republic

most valuable
Full set