1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Star Wars: Unlimited
  4. Sets
  5. Twilight of the Republic
  6. Disruptive Burst

Star Wars · Twilight of the Republic · #075/257 · Uncommon

Disruptive Burst

Star Wars card price for Disruptive Burst: $0.27 market, from $0.06 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Nov 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 19, 2026
$0.27
0.0% this week · −20.6% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days−20.6%
90 days+17.4%
1 year+58.8%
All time+107.7%

Sellers right now

$0.06lowest listing$2.29highest
Market price$0.27
Mid listing$0.27
30-day avg$0.28

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.1652-week low$0.3452-week high
In the range61%
All-time low$0.13
All-time high$0.34
First priceNov 8, 2024
Foil · market price
$0.12$0.20$0.28$0.36
$0.27
Nov 2024Jul 2025Feb 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Disruptive Burst (Foil) came out in November 2024; we leave the first weeks out of this story, because early prices are set before real supply exists. In the last year the price changed +58.8% and ranged from $0.16 to $0.34, and it now trades in the middle of that range. Listings currently start at $0.06; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.28.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$0.27$0.06$2.290.0%
Normal$0.06$0.01$3.000.0%

The card in play

HP0
Cost3
Power0
Card type
Event
Traits
Tactic
Aspect
Vigilance
Card text

Give each enemy unit –1/–1 for this phase.

Other printings of Disruptive Burst

2 more · $0.27 – $0.40
All printings

Also in Twilight of the Republic

most valuable
Full set