1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Star Wars: Unlimited
  4. Sets
  5. Jump to Lightspeed
  6. Vonreg's TIE Interceptor - Ace of the First Order (Foil)

Star Wars · Jump to Lightspeed · #635 · Uncommon

Vonreg's TIE Interceptor - Ace of the First Order (Foil)

Star Wars card price for Vonreg's TIE Interceptor - Ace of the First Order (Foil): $0.21 market, from $0.01 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 20, 2026. Full price history since Mar 13, 2025 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 20, 2026
$0.21
0.0% this week · −8.7% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days−8.7%
90 days−12.5%
1 year−8.7%
All time−91.9%

Sellers right now

$0.01lowest listing$1.49highest
Market price$0.21
Mid listing$0.25
30-day avg$0.22

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.2152-week low$0.2552-week high
In the range0%
All-time low$0.21
All-time high$2.58
First priceMar 13, 2025
Foil · market price
$0.07$0.98$1.90$2.82
$0.21
Mar 2025Sep 2025Apr 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Vonreg's TIE Interceptor - Ace of the First Order (Foil) came out in March 2025; we leave the first weeks out of this story, because early prices are set before real supply exists. In the last year the price changed −8.7% and ranged from $0.21 to $0.25, and it now trades near the bottom of that range. Listings currently start at $0.01; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.22.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$0.21$0.01$1.490.0%

The card in play

HP3
Cost3
Power3
Card type
Unit
Traits
First Order;Vehicle;Fighter
Aspect
Aggression;Villainy
Arena Type
Space
Card text

While this unit has 4 or more power, it gains Overwhelm. (When attacking an enemy unit, deal excess damage to the opponent's base.) While this unit has 6 or more power, it gains Raid 1. (It gets +1/+0 while attacking.)

Other printings of Vonreg's TIE Interceptor - Ace of the First Order

6 more · $0.16 – $99.00
All printings

Also in Jump to Lightspeed

most valuable
Full set