1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Sorcery: Contested Realm
  4. Sets
  5. Gothic
  6. Trial by Fire

Sorcery · Gothic · Ordinary

Trial by Fire

Sorcery card price for Trial by Fire: $0.05 market, from $0.02 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Dec 8, 2025 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 18, 2026
$0.05
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days−16.7%
1 year—
All time−72.2%

Sellers right now

$0.02lowest listing$0.75highest
Market price$0.05
Mid listing$0.16
30-day avg$0.05

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.0552-week low$0.1952-week high
In the range0%
All-time low$0.05
All-time high$0.19
First priceDec 8, 2025
Normal · market price
$0.05$0.05$0.06$0.06
$0.05
Jul 20Aug 19Sep 18Oct 18
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Trial by Fire entered our records in December 2025 at $0.18 and stands at $0.05 today, down 72.2% over that time. The highest price we have recorded is $0.19, 280% above today. Listings currently start at $0.02; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.05.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.05$0.02$0.750.0%

The card in play

Cost3
Card type
Magic
Element
Fire
Threshold
F
Type Line
Ordinary Magic to root out sorcery
Flavor Text
The tongues of flame sing truer than the tongues of witches!
Card Category
Spell
Card text

May be cast by any ally.

Deal 3 damage to target minion nearby.

Other printings of Trial by Fire

1 more · $0.05 – $3.09
All printings

Also in Gothic

most valuable
Full set