1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Sorcery: Contested Realm
  4. Sets
  5. Gothic
  6. Bull Whip

Sorcery · Gothic · Exceptional

Bull Whip

Sorcery card price for Bull Whip: $0.13 market, from $0.02 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Dec 14, 2025 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 18, 2026
$0.13
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days+8.3%
1 year—
All time−7.1%

Sellers right now

$0.02lowest listing$0.77highest
Market price$0.13
Mid listing$0.20
30-day avg$0.13

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.1252-week low$0.1552-week high
In the range33%
All-time low$0.12
All-time high$0.15
First priceDec 14, 2025
Normal · market price
$0.12$0.13$0.14$0.15
$0.13
Dec 2025Mar 2026Jul 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Bull Whip entered our records in December 2025 at $0.14 and stands at $0.13 today, down 7.1% over that time. The highest price we have recorded is $0.15, 15.4% above today. Listings currently start at $0.02; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.13.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.13$0.02$0.770.0%

The card in play

Cost3
Card type
Artifact
Type Line
An Exceptional Weapon of stinging rebuke
Card Subtype
Weapon
Card Category
Spell
Card text

Once on your turn, bearer may deal 1 damage to target adjacent minion.

Other printings of Bull Whip

1 more · $0.13 – $1.19
All printings

Also in Gothic

most valuable
Full set