1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. One Piece Card Game
  4. Sets
  5. Pillars of Strength Pre-Release Cards
  6. Kuroobi

One Piece · Pillars of Strength Pre-Release Cards · #OP03-026 · Uncommon

Kuroobi

One Piece card price for Kuroobi: $2.03 market, from $0.52 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 18, 2026
$2.03
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days+8.0%
1 year−3.8%
All time−66.1%

Sellers right now

$0.52lowest listing$4.99highest
Market price$2.03
Mid listing$3.83
30-day avg$2.03

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$1.7552-week low$2.1152-week high
In the range78%
All-time low$1.75
All-time high$10.69
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market price
$1.21$4.67$8.13$11.58
$2.03
Feb 2024Dec 2024Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Kuroobi since February 2024, when it sold for $5.98. Today the market price is $2.03, down 66.1%. Across the past year it went −3.8%, with a low of $1.75 and a high of $2.11; today it sits in the middle of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $10.69, 427% above today. Listings currently start at $0.52; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $2.03.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$2.03$0.52$4.990.0%

The card in play

Cost4
Power3000
Counter1000
Attribute
Strike
Color
Green
Subtypes
Fish-Man;Arlong Pirates;East Blue
Card type
Character
Card text

[On Play] If your Leader has the [East Blue] type, rest up to 1 of your opponent's Characters.

[Trigger] Play this card.

Other printings of Kuroobi

3 more · $0.09 – $2.43
All printings

Also in Pillars of Strength Pre-Release Cards

most valuable
Full set