1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Universes Beyond: Fallout
  6. Bloatfly Swarm

Magic · Universes Beyond: Fallout · #42 · Uncommon

Bloatfly Swarm

Magic card price for Bloatfly Swarm: $3.87 market, from $3.10 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Mar 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 18, 2026
$3.87
0.0% this week · −3.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days−3.0%
90 days−13.8%
1 year+130.4%
All time+239.5%

Sellers right now

$3.10lowest listing$27.43highest
Market price$3.87
Mid listing$3.56
30-day avg$3.93

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$1.25 €1.11

EUR converted at 1.1253 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$1.6052-week low$4.5052-week high
In the range78%
All-time low$0.45
All-time high$4.50
First priceMar 8, 2024
Foil · market price
$1.51$2.60$3.69$4.78
$3.87
Oct 2025Feb 2026Jun 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Bloatfly Swarm (Foil) came out in March 2024; we leave the first weeks out of this story, because early prices are set before real supply exists. In the last year the price changed +130% and ranged from $1.60 to $4.50, and it now trades in the middle of that range. Listings currently start at $3.10; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $3.93.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$3.87$3.10$27.430.0%
Normal$1.85$0.99$998.99−19.2%

The card in play

Power / Toughness0 / 0
Type line
Creature — Insect Mutant
Rules text

Flying

Bloatfly Swarm enters the battlefield with five +1/+1 counters on it.

If damage would be dealt to Bloatfly Swarm while it has a +1/+1 counter on it, prevent that damage, remove that many +1/+1 counters from it, then give each player a rad counter for each +1/+1 counter removed this way.

Other printings of Bloatfly Swarm

1 more · $3.87 – $11.95
All printings

Also in Universes Beyond: Fallout

most valuable
Full set