1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Universes Beyond: Doctor Who
  6. Horse // Food (0026) Double-Sided Token

Magic · Universes Beyond: Doctor Who · #4 // 26 · Token

Horse // Food (0026) Double-Sided Token

Magic card price for Horse // Food (0026) Double-Sided Token: $1.01 market, from $0.99 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 21, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 21, 2026
$1.01
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days+5.2%
1 year+4.1%
All time+53.0%

Sellers right now

$0.99lowest listing$96.95highest
Market price$1.01
Mid listing$1.81
Direct$15.71
30-day avg$1.01

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

No Cardmarket match for this printing yet.

One year

$0.6952-week low$1.0152-week high
In the range100%
All-time low$0.59
All-time high$1.22
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Foil · market price
$0.67$0.79$0.92$1.04
$1.01
Oct 2025Feb 2026Jun 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Horse // Food (0026) Double-Sided Token since February 2024, when it sold for $0.66. Today the market price is $1.01, up 53.0%. Across the past year it went +4.1%, with a low of $0.69 and a high of $1.01; today it sits near the top of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $1.22, 20.8% above today. Listings currently start at $0.99; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $1.01.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$1.01$0.99$96.950.0%

The card in play

Power / Toughness2 / 2
Type line
Token Creature — Horse // Token Artifact — Food
Rules text

Doctors you control have horsemanship. (They can't be blocked except by creatures with horsemanship.)

//

Food

2, T, Sacrifice this artifact: You gain 3 life.

Other printings of Horse // Food Double-Sided Token

1 more · $1.01 – $1.01
All printings

Also in Universes Beyond: Doctor Who

most valuable
Full set