1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Unhinged
  6. Now I Know My ABC's

Magic · Unhinged · #41 · Rare

Now I Know My ABC's

Magic card price for Now I Know My ABC's: $9.00 market, from $7.87 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 17, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 17, 2026
$9.00
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days0.0%
1 year+175.2%
All time−24.9%

Sellers right now

$7.87lowest listing$11.20highest
Market price$9.00
Mid listing$10.00
30-day avg$9.00

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$10.13 €9.00

EUR converted at 1.1253 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$3.2752-week low$16.9852-week high
In the range42%
All-time low$2.05
All-time high$16.98
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Foil · market price
$8.80$8.94$9.08$9.22
$9.00
Jul 19Aug 18Sep 17Oct 17
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Now I Know My ABC's (Foil) since February 2024, when it sold for $11.99. Today the market price is $9.00, down 24.9%. Across the past year it went +175%, with a low of $3.27 and a high of $16.98; today it sits in the middle of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $16.98, 88.7% above today. Listings currently start at $7.87; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $9.00.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$9.00$7.87$11.200.0%
Normal$2.28$1.49$16.66+1.3%

The card in play

Type line
Enchantment
Rules text

At the beginning of your upkeep, if you control permanents with names that include all twenty-six letters of the English alphabet, you win the game.

Flavor

The quick onyx goblin jumps over the lazy dwarf.

Also in Unhinged

most valuable
Full set