1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Unfinity
  6. Katerina of Myra's Marvels (Showcase) (Galaxy Foil)

Magic · Unfinity · #496 · Rare

Katerina of Myra's Marvels (Showcase) (Galaxy Foil)

Magic card price for Katerina of Myra's Marvels (Showcase) (Galaxy Foil): $0.25 market, from $0.07 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 19, 2026
$0.25
−3.9% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day−3.9%
7 days−3.9%
30 days0.0%
90 days−3.9%
1 year+19.1%
All time+92.3%

Sellers right now

$0.07lowest listing$9.99highest
Market price$0.25
Mid listing$0.41
30-day avg$0.26

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$0.31 €0.28

EUR converted at 1.1225 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$0.2152-week low$0.2752-week high
In the range67%
All-time low$0.13
All-time high$0.27
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Foil · market priceCardmarket (EU, in USD)
$0.12$0.21$0.29$0.38
$0.25
Feb 2024Jan 2025Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer · via tcgcsv · Cardmarket · via MTGJSONtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Katerina of Myra's Marvels (Showcase) (Galaxy Foil) since February 2024, when it sold for $0.13. Today the market price is $0.25, up 92.3%. Across the past year it went +19.1%, with a low of $0.21 and a high of $0.27; today it sits in the middle of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.27, 8.0% above today. Listings currently start at $0.07; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.26.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$0.25$0.07$9.99−3.9%

The card in play

Power / Toughness3 / 3
Type line
Legendary Creature — Human Performer
Rules text

As Katerina of Myra's Marvels enters the battlefield, choose a letter.

Whenever you cast a spell whose name begins with the chosen letter, create a white 2/2 Cat creature token with flying.

Partner (You can have two commanders if both have partner.)

Other printings of Katerina of Myra's Marvels

3 more · $0.17 – $0.42
All printings

Also in Unfinity

most valuable
Full set