1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Ugin's Fate Promos
  6. Fierce Invocation

Magic · Ugin's Fate Promos · #98 · Promo

Fierce Invocation

Magic card price for Fierce Invocation: $0.25 market, from $0.10 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 18, 2026
$0.25
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days+47.1%
1 year−26.5%
All time+25.0%

Sellers right now

$0.10lowest listing$1.69highest
Market price$0.25
Mid listing$0.39
30-day avg$0.25

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$0.38 €0.34

EUR converted at 1.1253 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$0.1452-week low$0.3852-week high
In the range46%
All-time low$0.14
All-time high$0.38
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market priceCardmarket (EU, in USD)
$0.13$0.22$0.31$0.40
$0.25
Jul 20Aug 19Sep 18Oct 18
TCGplayer · via tcgcsv · Cardmarket · via MTGJSONtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Fierce Invocation since February 2024, when it sold for $0.20. Today the market price is $0.25, up 25.0%. Across the past year it went −26.5%, with a low of $0.14 and a high of $0.38; today it sits in the middle of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.38, 52.0% above today. Listings currently start at $0.10; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.25.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.25$0.10$1.690.0%

The card in play

Type line
Sorcery
Rules text

Manifest the top card of your library, then put two +1/+1 counters on it. (To manifest a card, put it onto the battlefield face down as a 2/2 creature. Turn it face up any time for its mana cost if it's a creature card.)

Flavor

Anger can empower those who embrace it.

Other printings of Fierce Invocation

2 more · $0.19 – $0.26
All printings

Also in Ugin's Fate Promos

most valuable
Full set