1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Time Spiral
  6. Foriysian Interceptor

Magic · Time Spiral · #18 · Common

Foriysian Interceptor

Magic card price for Foriysian Interceptor: $0.66 market, from $0.35 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 17, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 17, 2026
$0.66
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days0.0%
1 year−5.7%
All time+164.0%

Sellers right now

$0.35lowest listing$4.50highest
Market price$0.66
Mid listing$0.70
30-day avg$0.66

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$0.38 €0.34

EUR converted at 1.1253 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$0.6652-week low$0.7052-week high
In the range0%
All-time low$0.25
All-time high$0.70
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Foil · market price
$0.65$0.66$0.67$0.68
$0.66
Jul 19Aug 18Sep 17Oct 17
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Foriysian Interceptor (Foil) begins in February 2024 at $0.25; the market price today is $0.66, up 164% since then. In the last year the price changed −5.7% and ranged from $0.66 to $0.70, and it now trades near the bottom of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.70, 6.1% above today. Listings currently start at $0.35; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.66.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$0.66$0.35$4.500.0%
Normal$0.15$0.01$8.000.0%

The card in play

Power / Toughness0 / 5
Type line
Creature — Human Soldier
Rules text

Flash (You may play this spell any time you could play an instant.)

Defender

Foriysian Interceptor can block an additional creature.

Flavor

A focal point for time rifts, Foriys contends simultaneously with foes both new and old.

Also in Time Spiral

most valuable
Full set