1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. The List Reprints
  6. Streetwise Negotiator

Magic · The List Reprints · #0207 · Uncommon

Streetwise Negotiator

Magic card price for Streetwise Negotiator: $0.06 market, from $0.01 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Oct 4, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 18, 2026
$0.06
0.0% this week · −14.3% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days−14.3%
90 days+50.0%
1 year−57.1%
All time−70.0%

Sellers right now

$0.01lowest listing$10.77highest
Market price$0.06
Mid listing$0.21
30-day avg$0.07

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

No Cardmarket match for this printing yet.

One year

$0.0152-week low$0.1752-week high
In the range31%
All-time low$0.01
All-time high$0.20
First priceOct 4, 2024
Normal · market price
$0.00$0.06$0.12$0.19
$0.06
Oct 2025Feb 2026Jun 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Streetwise Negotiator came out in October 2026; we leave the first weeks out of this story, because early prices are set before real supply exists. Listings currently start at $0.01; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.07.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.06$0.01$10.770.0%

The card in play

Power / Toughness0 / 2
Type line
Creature — Cat Citizen
Rules text

Backup 1 (When this creature enters the battlefield, put a +1/+1 counter on target creature. If that's another creature, it gains the following ability until end of turn.)

This creature assigns combat damage equal to its toughness rather than its power.

Flavor

Like the laws, the rules of engagement always seem to bend in the Brokers' favor.

Other printings of Streetwise Negotiator

1 more · $0.06 – $0.21
All printings

Also in The List Reprints

most valuable
Full set