1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. The List Reprints
  6. Deep Freeze

Magic · The List Reprints · #50 · Common

Deep Freeze

Magic card price for Deep Freeze: $0.31 market, from $0.03 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 18, 2026
$0.31
+3.3% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days+3.3%
30 days0.0%
90 days+6.9%
1 year+244.4%
All time+287.5%

Sellers right now

$0.03lowest listing$1.69highest
Market price$0.31
Mid listing$0.30
30-day avg$0.30

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$0.10 €0.09

EUR converted at 1.1253 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$0.0952-week low$0.3252-week high
In the range96%
All-time low$0.07
All-time high$0.32
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market priceCardmarket (EU, in USD)
$0.07$0.16$0.24$0.33
$0.31
Oct 2025Feb 2026Jun 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer · via tcgcsv · Cardmarket · via MTGJSONtcgrate.com

Price story

Deep Freeze came out in October 2026; we leave the first weeks out of this story, because early prices are set before real supply exists. Listings currently start at $0.03; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.30.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.31$0.03$1.69+3.3%

The card in play

Type line
Enchantment — Aura
Rules text

Enchant creature

Enchanted creature has base power and toughness 0/4, has defender, loses all other abilities, and is a blue Wall in addition to its other colors and types.

Flavor

For cryomancers, studying the Ice Age isn't just an academic exercise.

Other printings of Deep Freeze

1 more · $0.27 – $0.31
All printings

Also in The List Reprints

most valuable
Full set