1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Secret Lair Showdown
  6. Wrenn and Six

Magic · Secret Lair Showdown · #15 · Promo

Wrenn and Six

Magic card price for Wrenn and Six: $450.00 market, though the cheapest copy on sale asks $690.69, Foil printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 21, 2025 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 18, 2026
$450.00
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days0.0%
1 year−35.7%
All time−47.3%

Sellers right now

$690.69lowest listing$1,499.99highest
Market price$450.00
Mid listing$694.95
30-day avg$450.00

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

TCGplayer$450.00
Cardmarket$571.40 €507.78

EUR converted at 1.1253 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$450.0052-week low$699.9952-week high
In the range0%
All-time low$450.00
All-time high$854.39
First priceFeb 21, 2025
Foil · market priceCardmarket (EU, in USD)
$46.72$285.02$523.32$761.62
$450.00
Oct 2025Feb 2026Jun 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer · via tcgcsv · Cardmarket · via MTGJSONtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Wrenn and Six (Foil) begins in February 2025 at $854.39; the market price today is $450.00, down 47.3% since then. In the last year the price changed −35.7% and ranged from $450.00 to $699.99, and it now trades near the bottom of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $854.39, 89.9% above today. Listings currently start at $690.69; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $450.00.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$450.00$690.69$1,499.990.0%
Normal$130.34$129.00$230.000.0%

The card in play

Type line
Legendary Planeswalker — Wrenn
Rules text

[+1]: Return up to one target land card from your graveyard to your hand.

[-1]: Wrenn and Six deals 1 damage to any target.

[-7]: You get an emblem with "Instant and sorcery cards in your graveyard have retrace."

Other printings of Wrenn and Six

7 more · $0.29 – $450.00
All printings

Also in Secret Lair Showdown

most valuable
Full set