1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Revised Edition
  6. Conservator

Magic · Revised Edition · Uncommon

Conservator

Magic card price for Conservator: $0.23 market, from $0.01 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 17, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 17, 2026
$0.23
0.0% this week · −4.2% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days−4.2%
90 days+4.6%
1 year+9.5%
All time+9.5%

Sellers right now

$0.01lowest listing$16.89highest
Market price$0.23
Mid listing$0.30
Direct$0.01
30-day avg$0.24

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$0.38 €0.34

EUR converted at 1.1253 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$0.1952-week low$0.2552-week high
In the range67%
All-time low$0.17
All-time high$0.29
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market priceCardmarket (EU, in USD)
$0.18$0.27$0.36$0.45
$0.23
Jul 19Aug 18Sep 17Oct 17
TCGplayer · via tcgcsv · Cardmarket · via MTGJSONtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Conservator since February 2024, when it sold for $0.21. Today the market price is $0.23, up 9.5%. Across the past year it went +9.5%, with a low of $0.19 and a high of $0.25; today it sits in the middle of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.29, 26.1% above today. Listings currently start at $0.01; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.24.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.23$0.01$16.890.0%

The card in play

Type line
Artifact
Rules text

3, T: Prevent the loss of up to 2 life.

Other printings of Conservator

13 more · $0.17 – $60.95
All printings

Also in Revised Edition

most valuable
Full set