1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Promo Pack: Core Set 2020
  6. Cavalier of Flame

Magic · Promo Pack: Core Set 2020 · #125 · Mythic

Cavalier of Flame

Magic card price for Cavalier of Flame: $15.60 market, from $12.45 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 17, 2026. Full price history since Mar 22, 2024 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 17, 2026
$15.60
0.0% this week · −48.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days−48.0%
90 days−20.7%
1 year+2,589.7%
All time+310.5%

Sellers right now

$12.45lowest listing$497.90highest
Market price$15.60
Mid listing$19.99
30-day avg$17.52

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

TCGplayer$15.60
Cardmarket$5.09 €4.52

EUR converted at 1.1253 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$0.5852-week low$29.9952-week high
In the range51%
All-time low$0.01
All-time high$29.99
First priceMar 22, 2024
Foil · market priceCardmarket (EU, in USD)
$0.00$11.00$21.99$32.99
$15.60
Mar 2024Jan 2025Dec 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer · via tcgcsv · Cardmarket · via MTGJSONtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Cavalier of Flame (Foil) begins in March 2024 at $3.80; the market price today is $15.60, up 311% since then. In the last year the price changed +2,590% and ranged from $0.58 to $29.99, and it now trades in the middle of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $29.99, 92.2% above today. Listings currently start at $12.45; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $17.52.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$15.60$12.45$497.900.0%
Normal$5.44$5.37$94.77−4.9%

The card in play

Power / Toughness6 / 5
Type line
Creature — Elemental Knight
Rules text

1R: Creatures you control get +1/+0 and gain haste until end of turn.

When Cavalier of Flame enters the battlefield, discard any number of cards, then draw that many cards.

When Cavalier of Flame dies, it deals X damage to each opponent and each planeswalker they control, where X is the number of land cards in your graveyard.

Other printings of Cavalier of Flame

3 more · $1.22 – $15.60
All printings

Also in Promo Pack: Core Set 2020

most valuable
Full set