1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Prerelease Cards
  6. Ochre Jelly

Magic · Prerelease Cards · #196 · Rare

Ochre Jelly

Magic card price for Ochre Jelly: $1.25 market, from $1.00 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 18, 2026
$1.25
0.0% this week · −0.8% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days−0.8%
90 days−0.8%
1 year−11.4%
All time−12.0%

Sellers right now

$1.00lowest listing$4.00highest
Market price$1.25
Mid listing$1.83
30-day avg$1.26

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$1.00 €0.89

EUR converted at 1.1253 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$1.2452-week low$1.4252-week high
In the range6%
All-time low$1.24
All-time high$1.64
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Foil · market priceCardmarket (EU, in USD)
$0.96$1.21$1.46$1.70
$1.25
Feb 2024Dec 2024Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer · via tcgcsv · Cardmarket · via MTGJSONtcgrate.com

Price story

Ochre Jelly was released in October 2026. Launch-week prices are left out here: before supply arrives they are mostly guesses. The cheapest listing right now is $1.00, and the 30-day average market price is $1.26.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$1.25$1.00$4.000.0%

The card in play

Power / Toughness0 / 0
Type line
Creature — Ooze
Rules text

Trample

Ochre Jelly enters the battlefield with X +1/+1 counters on it.

Split — When Ochre Jelly dies, if it had two or more +1/+1 counters on it, create a token that’s a copy of it at the beginning of the next end step. That token enters the battlefield with half that many +1/+1 counters on it, rounded down.

Other printings of Ochre Jelly

4 more · $0.70 – $14.66
All printings

Also in Prerelease Cards

most valuable
Full set