1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Planeshift
  6. Mirrorwood Treefolk

Magic · Planeshift · #83 · Uncommon

Mirrorwood Treefolk

Magic card price for Mirrorwood Treefolk: $2.26 market, from $0.27 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 17, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 17, 2026
$2.26
0.0% this week · +5.1% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days+5.1%
90 days+13.6%
1 year+50.7%
All time−33.7%

Sellers right now

$0.27lowest listing$19.84highest
Market price$2.26
Mid listing$1.84
Direct$4.39
30-day avg$2.21

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$0.84 €0.75

EUR converted at 1.1253 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$0.8252-week low$2.2652-week high
In the range100%
All-time low$0.82
All-time high$3.41
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Foil · market price
$0.66$1.67$2.67$3.67
$2.26
Feb 2024Dec 2024Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Mirrorwood Treefolk (Foil) begins in February 2024 at $3.41; the market price today is $2.26, down 33.7% since then. In the last year the price changed +50.7% and ranged from $0.82 to $2.26, and it now trades near the top of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $3.41, 50.9% above today. Listings currently start at $0.27; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $2.21.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$2.26$0.27$19.840.0%
Normal$0.27$0.05$7.08−3.6%

The card in play

Power / Toughness2 / 4
Type line
Creature — Treefolk
Rules text

2RW: The next time damage would be dealt to Mirrorwood Treefolk this turn, that damage is dealt to target creature or player instead.

Flavor

It doesn't need a bite. The bark works just fine.

Also in Planeshift

most valuable
Full set