1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Planechase 2012
  6. Brindle Shoat

Magic · Planechase 2012 · #60 · Uncommon

Brindle Shoat

Magic card price for Brindle Shoat: $0.35 market, from $0.01 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 18, 2026
$0.35
0.0% this week · −5.4% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day+9.4%
7 days0.0%
30 days−5.4%
90 days+6.1%
1 year+29.6%
All time+84.2%

Sellers right now

$0.01lowest listing$6.99highest
Market price$0.35
Mid listing$0.40
Direct$0.31
30-day avg$0.35

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$0.45 €0.40

EUR converted at 1.1253 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$0.2152-week low$0.3852-week high
In the range82%
All-time low$0.18
All-time high$0.38
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market priceCardmarket (EU, in USD)
$0.19$0.29$0.40$0.50
$0.35
Oct 2025Feb 2026Jun 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer · via tcgcsv · Cardmarket · via MTGJSONtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Brindle Shoat begins in February 2024 at $0.19; the market price today is $0.35, up 84.2% since then. In the last year the price changed +29.6% and ranged from $0.21 to $0.38, and it now trades near the top of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.38, 8.6% above today. Listings currently start at $0.01; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.35.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.35$0.01$6.990.0%

The card in play

Power / Toughness1 / 1
Type line
Creature — Boar
Rules text

When Brindle Shoat dies, put a 3/3 green Boar creature token onto the battlefield.

Flavor

Hunters lure the stripling boar into the open, hoping to trap greater prey.

Other printings of Brindle Shoat

3 more · $0.18 – $0.35
All printings

Also in Planechase 2012

most valuable
Full set