1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Onslaught
  6. Polluted Delta

Magic · Onslaught · #321 · Rare

Polluted Delta

Magic card price for Polluted Delta: $1,350.00 market, from $989.69 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 17, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 17, 2026
$1,350.00
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days−8.5%
1 year−3.6%
All time−10.7%

Sellers right now

$989.69lowest listing$1,594.99highest
Market price$1,350.00
Mid listing$1,180.00
30-day avg$1,350.00

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

TCGplayer$1,350.00
Cardmarket$1,066.21 €947.49

EUR converted at 1.1253 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$928.3252-week low$1,600.0052-week high
In the range63%
All-time low$700.00
All-time high$1,600.00
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Foil · market price
$646.00$994.00$1,342$1,690
$1,350
Feb 2024Dec 2024Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Polluted Delta (Foil) begins in February 2024 at $1,512.49; the market price today is $1,350.00, down 10.7% since then. In the last year the price changed −3.6% and ranged from $928.32 to $1,600.00, and it now trades in the middle of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $1,600.00, 18.5% above today. Listings currently start at $989.69; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $1,350.00.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$1,350.00$989.69$1,594.990.0%
Normal$126.22$102.74$213.96−1.6%

The card in play

Type line
Land
Rules text

T, Pay 1 life, Sacrifice Polluted Delta: Search your library for an island or swamp card and put it into play. Then shuffle your library.

Other printings of Polluted Delta

9 more · $21.27 – $1,350.00
All printings

Also in Onslaught

most valuable
Full set