1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Odyssey
  6. Dwarven Shrine

Magic · Odyssey · #187 · Rare

Dwarven Shrine

Magic card price for Dwarven Shrine: $5.00 market, from $2.02 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 17, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 17, 2026
$5.00
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days0.0%
1 year−9.1%
All time+566.7%

Sellers right now

$2.02lowest listing$28.54highest
Market price$5.00
Mid listing$3.62
Direct$2.15
30-day avg$5.00

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$2.44 €2.17

EUR converted at 1.1253 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$2.1552-week low$5.5052-week high
In the range85%
All-time low$0.75
All-time high$9.01
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Foil · market price
$0.32$3.11$5.90$8.69
$5.00
Feb 2024Dec 2024Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Dwarven Shrine (Foil) since February 2024, when it sold for $0.75. Today the market price is $5.00, up 567%. Across the past year it went −9.1%, with a low of $2.15 and a high of $5.50; today it sits near the top of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $9.01, 80.2% above today. Listings currently start at $2.02; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $5.00.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$5.00$2.02$28.540.0%
Normal$0.40$0.10$7.120.0%

The card in play

Type line
Enchantment
Rules text

Whenever a player plays a spell, Dwarven Shrine deals X damage to that player, where X is twice the number of cards in all graveyards with the same name as that spell.

Also in Odyssey

most valuable
Full set