1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Modern Horizons
  6. Talisman of Resilience

Magic · Modern Horizons · #234 · Uncommon

Talisman of Resilience

Magic card price for Talisman of Resilience: $3.35 market, from $2.94 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 18, 2026
$3.35
0.0% this week · −0.6% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days−0.6%
90 days−9.0%
1 year+2.5%
All time−20.8%

Sellers right now

$2.94lowest listing$9.99highest
Market price$3.35
Mid listing$3.67
30-day avg$3.36

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$3.03 €2.69

EUR converted at 1.1253 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$3.2252-week low$3.8252-week high
In the range22%
All-time low$2.79
All-time high$4.88
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Foil · market price
$2.67$3.45$4.24$5.02
$3.35
Feb 2024Dec 2024Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Talisman of Resilience (Foil) since February 2024, when it sold for $4.23. Today the market price is $3.35, down 20.8%. Across the past year it went +2.5%, with a low of $3.22 and a high of $3.82; today it sits in the middle of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $4.88, 45.7% above today. Listings currently start at $2.94; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $3.36.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$3.35$2.94$9.990.0%
Normal$0.54$0.25$10.27+10.2%

The card in play

Type line
Artifact
Rules text

T: Add C.

T: Add B or G. Talisman of Resilience deals 1 damage to you.

Flavor

“The continual rise of the downtrodden is as inevitable as vines usurping a forest.”

—Vraska

Other printings of Talisman of Resilience

12 more · $0.39 – $15.04
All printings

Also in Modern Horizons

most valuable
Full set